2022 Spring Select Date Result Team Manager
Northern District Select Tournament March 6th and 13th Champion 8U Select Navy Shayna Kneler
Northern District Select Tournament March 6th and 13th Finalist 10U Select Navy Mike Strosnider
LA/SouthBay District Select Tournament March 20th and 27th Champion 8U Select Navy Shayna Kneler
LA/SouthBay District Select Tournament March 20th and 27th Champion 10U Select Navy Mike Strosnider

 

2022 Spring Season            Champions               Manager                         Finalist                 Manager               
8U Division                             Green Queens Marcelo Quintana Dodger Girls Shayna Kneler
10U Division Minions Angela Mijares Wolf Pack Natalie Ayala
Senior Division Nightmares Juanita Gomez Riptide Eddie Barroso

 

2022 Summer All Stars Date Result Team Manager
Rancho Roundup (Rancho Trabuco)                   May 21-22, 2022 Champion    10U Silver        Irene Jones           
Mirada Madness (La Mirada) May 27-30, 2022 Finalist 8U Gold Shayna Kneler
Mirada Madness (La Mirada) May 27-30, 2022 Champion 10U Gold Mike Strosnider
Mirada Madness (La Mirada) May 27-30, 2022 Champion 10U Silver Irene Jones
Mirada Madness (La Mirada) May 27-30, 2022 Champion 14U Gold Victor Flores
War At The Shore (Redondo Beach) May 27-30, 2022 Finalist 12U Gold Juanita Gomez
Surf City (Huntington Beach) June 3-5, 2022 Champion 8U Gold Shayna Kneler
Surf City (Huntington Beach) June 3-5, 2022 Finalist 10U Gold Mike Strosnider
Irvine Summertime Classic (Irvine) June 10-12, 2022 Finalist 8U Gold Shayna Kneler
Sea Country Classic (Laguna Niguel) June 17-19, 2022 Champion 10U Bronze Angela Mijares
Sea Country Classic (Laguna Niguel) June 17-19, 2022 Champion 12U Silver David Garnica
Sea Country Classic (Laguna Niguel) June 17-19, 2022 Finalist 14U Gold Victor Flores
LA/SouthBay "B" Districts June 24-26, 2022 Champion 8U Gold Shayna Kneler
LA/SouthBay "B" Districts June 24-26, 2022 Champion 10U Gold Mike Strosnider
LA/SouthBay "B" Districts June 24-26, 2022 Finalist 10U Silver Irene Jones
LA/SouthBay "B" Districts June 24-26, 2022 3rd Place 14U Gold Victor Flores
Summer Slam (North Torrance) June 24-26, 2022 Finalist 8U Silver Eddie Barroso
Freedom (Escondido) July 1-3, 2022 Champion 8U Gold Shayna Kneler
Freedom (Escondido) July 1-3, 2022 Champion 10U Bronze Angela Mijares
Freedom (Escondido) July 1-3, 2022 Finalist 14U Gold Victor Flores
USA Softball "B" State July 8-10, 2022 Regional Qualifier 8U Gold Shayna Kneler
USA Softball "B" State July 8-10, 2022 National Qualifier 10U Gold Mike Strosnider
USA Softball "B" State July 8-10, 2022 National Qualifier 14U Gold Victor Flores